Connection problems !!!!

  • Hello Guest! Welcome to ConsoleCrunch, to help support our site check out the premium upgrades HERE! to get exclusive access to our hidden content.
  • Unable to load portions of the website...
    If you use an ad blocker addon, you should disable it because it interferes with several elements of the site and blocks more than just adverts.
  • Read Rules Before Posting Post Virus Scans with every program.

Miss @ Security

Avid Poster
CC Dev Team
Determined Poster
Active Member
Jul 13, 2016
1,041
579
198
Hello,
As some have noted, some of the problems currently affect the NHP. Indeed on the games GTA V or BO2. For both the CFW consoles and the unmodified consoles (OFW), access to the network of the game Creates problems.


THESE PROBLEMS ARE CHARAVTERIZED BY THIS KIND OF MESSAGE WHEN YOU TO LOG THE GAME ....

Online feature inaccessible due to parental restrictions
A message saying you are not logged in on the PSN when you are in one of these games despite you being logged on to the PSN.
You have been disconnected from the Playstation Network


The messages are varied and varied according to the games. Also you have to know that at times the connection works, and others do not. Preferred moments or connection works best at night

You have the status of servers HERE

https://support.activision.com/onlineservices?gameTitle=Call+of+Duty:+Black+Ops+II#


You can try these DNS to see if your problem corrects itself by starting with the first and following


Primary 209.244.0.3
Secondary Dns 209.244.0.4
Primary 64.6.64.6
Secondary Dns 64.6.65.6
Primary Dns 84,200.69.80
Secondary Dns 84.200.70.40
Primary 8.26.56.26
Secondary Dns 8.20.247.20
Primary 156.154.70.1
Secondary Dns 156.154.71.1
Primary Dns 199.85.126.10
Secondary Dns 199.85.127.10
Primary Dns 77.88.8.8
Secondary Dns 77.88.8.1
Primary Ds 198.101.242.72
Secondary Dns 23.253.163.53
Primary 37.235.1.174
Dns secondary 37.235.1.177
Primary 216.146.35.35
Secondary 216.146.36.36
Primary Dns 208.76.50.50
Secondary Dns 208.76.51.51
Primary 195.46.39.39
Secondary Dns 195.46.39.40 ;)
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
  • No one is chatting at the moment.
  • Chat Bot:
    v8winsocial is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    79kingccnet is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    cakhiatvclive2 is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    hi88ocom2 is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    keobongda50club is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    ANGUS0023233 has joined the room.
  • Chat Bot:
    QM|T has joined the room.
  • Chat Bot:
    FarYaaD is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    MULU1127 is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    o8tclub2 is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    chliahabdelali14 is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    luca23456782 is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    Riskybb is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    don_pedro is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    don_pedro has posted a new reply in the thread "Console ID #8671".
  • Chat Bot:
    adambrooks is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    SecretT is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    tk88vnbest1 is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    7mcnmacaocom is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    casinotructuyenlinkk is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    z7mcnmacaocom is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    nhacai8xbetscomm is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    QM|T has joined the room.
  • Chat Bot:
    taib52website is our newest member. Welcome!
  • Chat Bot:
    sunwin168one3 is our newest member. Welcome!
      Chat Bot: sunwin168one3 is our newest member. Welcome!